Josh Harrellson


# 55
Hometown: St. Charles, MO (High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-10 Playing Weight: 275
Date of Birth: February 12, 1989
Nickname: Josh "Jorts" Harrellson (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19) (20) (21) (22) (23) (24) (25) (26) (27) (28) (29) (30) (31) (32)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from Southwestern Illinois Junior College
Season Notes:
2010-11: All- NCAA Regional Team; All-SEC Tournament
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #45 Overall in the 2nd Round of the 2011 NBA Draft by New Orleans
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2008-09343154610344.6651533.33263672.2252328499203726123
2009-102288122646.15245022100189270278628
2010-1138108312720861.0621020335658.931891403293035579128289
Total94148618533754.992931.03619464.8925918144039468413660440



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated June 26, 2014