Eric Manuel


# 23
Hometown: Macon, GA (Southwest)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-6 Playing Weight: 225
Date of Birth: December 21, 1968 [Army - 80 - 65]
Nickname: Eric "Moon" Manuel (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Gatorade State Player of Year
Parade All-American
McDonalds All-American
USA Today All-American
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred to Hiwassee Junior College (TN)
Season Notes:
1987-88: All-SEC Freshman Team
1988-89: (Did not play - waiting for NCAA investigation)

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1987-88326849117851.1261060404883.33103743332529228
1988-89000000000000000000
Total326849117851.1261060404883.33103743332529228



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated June 26, 2014